Domain Athletics Centre - Site License       17/03/2019 - 10:36 PM
2019 COLES Tasmanian Track&Field Championships - 15/03/2019 to 17/0
                   Doman Athletic Centre, Hobart                   
 
Event 5  Men 400 Metres Open
================================================================   
State Record: * 45.86  20/01/2009  Tristan Thomas, SB              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims    
================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Jack Colgrave             00 North West A             53.67Q   
  2 Benjamin McShane          00 Newstead Athletics       53.89Q   
  3 Angus Lennecke            91 North West A             54.18Q   
  4 Alec Eiszele              87 Old Virgilia             54.71q   
 -- Jarred Gilroy             92 Sandy Bay Harriers         DNF    
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                              
  1 Lachlan Bonney            99 North West A             52.34Q   
  2 James Tucker              99 Sandy Bay Harriers       52.82Q   
  3 Max Green                 99 North West A             52.83Q   
  4 Nicholas Graver           96 Sandy Bay Harriers       56.04q   
  5 Conor Hicks               00 Eastern Suburbs          57.72    
===================================================================
State Record: * 45.86  20/01/2009  Tristan Thomas, SB              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries                                                      
  1 Lachlan Bonney            99 North West A             52.34Q  2
  2 Jack Colgrave             00 North West A             53.67Q  1
  3 James Tucker              99 Sandy Bay Harriers       52.82Q  2
  4 Benjamin McShane          00 Newstead Athletics       53.89Q  1
  5 Max Green                 99 North West A             52.83Q  2
  6 Angus Lennecke            91 North West A             54.18Q  1
  7 Alec Eiszele              87 Old Virgilia             54.71q  1
  8 Nicholas Graver           96 Sandy Bay Harriers       56.04q  2
  9 Conor Hicks               00 Eastern Suburbs          57.72   2
 -- Jarred Gilroy             92 Sandy Bay Harriers         DNF   1