Domain Athletics Centre - Site License                     17/03/2019 - 10:36 PM
    2019 COLES Tasmanian Track&Field Championships - 15/03/2019 to 17/03/2019    
                          Doman Athletic Centre, Hobart                          
 
Event 128  Men 100 Metres Open
================================================================                 
State Record: * 10.21  25/06/2015  Jack Hale, NS                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  
================================================================                 
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3                                               
  1 Jacob Despard             96 Old Virgilia             10.74Q                 
  2 Matthew Hosie             98 Eastern Suburbs          11.16Q                 
  3 Jack Colgrave             00 North West A             11.26q                 
  4 Thomas Farmer             96 Eastern Suburbs          11.99                  
  5 Nicholas Graver           96 Sandy Bay Harriers       12.06                  
  6 Alexander McKillop T36    01 Eastern Suburbs          12.74  Para (1)        
  7 Christopher Albert Tf20   01 Eastern Suburbs          22.59  Para (2)        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                               
  1 Jagga Pybus               01 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.04Q                 
  2 Mitchell Branch           02 Old Virgilia             11.09Q                 
  3 Ryan Cooper               99 Old Virgilia             11.27q                 
  4 Luke Whitney              82 Old Virgilia             11.83                  
  5 Mark Andrew Nichols       77 Old Virgilia             11.84                  
  6 Simon Calvert             90 Eastern Suburbs          12.27                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                                
  1 John Howe                 85 Old Virgilia             11.20Q                 
  2 Ross Lovell               92 North Launce             11.20Q                 
  3 Dillon Dickson-Jaques     01 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.35                  
  4 Cameron Cranfield         91 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.63                  
  5 Dan Lemoto                76 Uni of Tas AC            11.83                  
  6 Tim Potter                68 North West A             12.05                  
========================================================================         
State Record: * 10.21  25/06/2015  Jack Hale, NS                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#         
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jacob Despard             96 Old Virgilia             10.74Q -0.3  1         
  2 Jagga Pybus               01 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.04Q -0.2  2         
  3 John Howe                 85 Old Virgilia             11.20Q  0.8  3         
  4 Mitchell Branch           02 Old Virgilia             11.09Q -0.2  2         
  5 Matthew Hosie             98 Eastern Suburbs          11.16Q -0.3  1         
  6 Ross Lovell               92 North Launce             11.20Q  0.8  3         
  7 Jack Colgrave             00 North West A             11.26q -0.3  1         
  8 Ryan Cooper               99 Old Virgilia             11.27q -0.2  2         
  9 Dillon Dickson-Jaques     01 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.35   0.8  3         
 10 Cameron Cranfield         91 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.63   0.8  3         
 11 Dan Lemoto                76 Uni of Tas AC            11.83   0.8  3         
 12 Luke Whitney              82 Old Virgilia             11.83  -0.2  2         
 13 Mark Andrew Nichols       77 Old Virgilia             11.84  -0.2  2         
 14 Thomas Farmer             96 Eastern Suburbs          11.99  -0.3  1         
 15 Tim Potter                68 North West A             12.05   0.8  3         
 16 Nicholas Graver           96 Sandy Bay Harriers       12.06  -0.3  1         
 17 Simon Calvert             90 Eastern Suburbs          12.27  -0.2  2         
 18 Alexander McKillop T36    01 Eastern Suburbs          12.74  -0.3  1 Para (1)
 19 Christopher Albert Tf20   01 Eastern Suburbs          22.59  -0.3  1 Para (2)