Domain Athletics Centre - Site License                     17/03/2019 - 10:36 PM
    2019 COLES Tasmanian Track&Field Championships - 15/03/2019 to 17/03/2019    
                          Doman Athletic Centre, Hobart                          
 
Event 217  Men 200 Metres Open
================================================================                 
State Record: * 20.92  2/03/1997   Simon Bresnehan, TAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  
================================================================                 
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                                
  1 Jack Colgrave             00 North West A             23.07Q                 
  2 Ross Lovell               92 North Launce             23.07Q                 
  3 John Howe                 85 Old Virgilia             23.14Q                 
  4 Dillon Dickson-Jaques     01 Sandy Bay Harriers       23.33q                 
  5 Simon Calvert             90 Eastern Suburbs          24.83                  
  6 Alexander McKillop T36    01 Eastern Suburbs          26.89  (1) Para        
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7                                                
  1 Jagga Pybus               01 Sandy Bay Harriers       22.21Q                 
  2 Luke Whitney              82 Old Virgilia             23.71Q                 
  3 Cameron Cranfield         91 Sandy Bay Harriers       23.92Q                 
  4 Alec Eiszele              87 Old Virgilia             24.11q                 
  5 Tim Potter                68 North West A             24.51                  
  6 Conor Hicks               00 Eastern Suburbs          25.48                  
========================================================================         
State Record: * 20.92  2/03/1997   Simon Bresnehan, TAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#         
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jagga Pybus               01 Sandy Bay Harriers       22.21Q  0.7  2         
  2 Jack Colgrave             00 North West A             23.07Q  0.7  1         
  3 Ross Lovell               92 North Launce             23.07Q  0.7  1         
  4 Luke Whitney              82 Old Virgilia             23.71Q  0.7  2         
  5 John Howe                 85 Old Virgilia             23.14Q  0.7  1         
  6 Cameron Cranfield         91 Sandy Bay Harriers       23.92Q  0.7  2         
  7 Dillon Dickson-Jaques     01 Sandy Bay Harriers       23.33q  0.7  1         
  8 Alec Eiszele              87 Old Virgilia             24.11q  0.7  2         
  9 Tim Potter                68 North West A             24.51   0.7  2         
 10 Simon Calvert             90 Eastern Suburbs          24.83   0.7  1         
 11 Conor Hicks               00 Eastern Suburbs          25.48   0.7  2         
 12 Alexander McKillop T36    01 Eastern Suburbs          26.89   0.7  1 (1) Para