Domain Athletics Centre - Site License                     17/03/2019 - 10:37 PM
    2019 COLES Tasmanian Track&Field Championships - 15/03/2019 to 17/03/2019    
                          Doman Athletic Centre, Hobart                          
 
Event 225  Men 100 Metres Under 18
================================================================                 
State Record: * 10.31  12/03/2016  Jack Hale, NS                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims                  
================================================================                 
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0                                                
  1 Mitchell Branch           02 Old Virgilia             11.36Q                 
  2 Frank Jiao                02 Old Virgilia             11.63Q                 
  3 Bayley Campbell           02 Old Virgilia             11.63q                 
  4 Joshua Hwaba              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.85                  
  5 Jacob Vanderkroef         04 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.91                  
  6 Felix Kinghorn-Lewis      02 Old Virgilia             12.63                  
  7 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs          12.82                  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3                                                
  1 Tyson Hartill             03 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.51Q                 
  2 Jack Lewis                03 Old Virgilia             11.58Q                 
  3 Max Brideson              04 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.70                  
  4 Samuel Walker Tf38        02 Uni of Tas AC            11.72  (1) Para        
  5 George McLeod             03 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.86                  
  6 Xavier Connor             05 Old Virgilia             12.44                  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6                                                
  1 Aaron Rigby               02 North Launce             11.33Q                 
  2 Moses Khasif              02 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.54Q                 
  3 Michael Stingel           02 North Launce             11.62q                 
  4 Connor Wright             03 North Launce             12.00                  
  5 Oliver Quin               02 Old Virgilia             12.26                  
  6 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       12.33                  
========================================================================         
State Record: * 10.31  12/03/2016  Jack Hale, NS                                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#         
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Aaron Rigby               02 North Launce             11.33Q  0.6  3         
  2 Mitchell Branch           02 Old Virgilia             11.36Q  2.0  1         
  3 Tyson Hartill             03 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.51Q  1.3  2         
  4 Moses Khasif              02 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.54Q  0.6  3         
  5 Jack Lewis                03 Old Virgilia             11.58Q  1.3  2         
  6 Frank Jiao                02 Old Virgilia             11.63Q  2.0  1         
  7 Michael Stingel           02 North Launce             11.62q  0.6  3         
  8 Bayley Campbell           02 Old Virgilia             11.63q  2.0  1         
  9 Max Brideson              04 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.70   1.3  2         
 10 Samuel Walker Tf38        02 Uni of Tas AC            11.72   1.3  2 (1) Para
 11 Joshua Hwaba              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.85   2.0  1         
 12 George McLeod             03 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.86   1.3  2         
 13 Jacob Vanderkroef         04 Sandy Bay Harriers       11.91   2.0  1         
 14 Connor Wright             03 North Launce             12.00   0.6  3         
 15 Oliver Quin               02 Old Virgilia             12.26   0.6  3         
 16 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       12.33   0.6  3         
 17 Xavier Connor             05 Old Virgilia             12.44   1.3  2         
 18 Felix Kinghorn-Lewis      02 Old Virgilia             12.63   2.0  1         
 19 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs          12.82   2.0  1