Domain Athletics Centre - Site License            17/03/2019 - 10:37 PM
2019 COLES Tasmanian Track&Field Championships - 15/03/2019 to 17/03/201
                     Doman Athletic Centre, Hobart                      
 
Event 115  Men 200 Metres Under 18
================================================================        
State Record: * 21.27  22/03/2015  Jack Hale, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.2                                      
  1 Mitchell Branch           02 Old Virgilia             22.54q        
  2 Aaron Rigby               02 North Launce             23.16q        
  3 Bayley Campbell           02 Old Virgilia             23.98q        
  4 Max Brideson              04 Sandy Bay Harriers       24.09         
  5 Joshua Hwaba              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       24.31         
  6 Matthew Shelverton        03 Eastern Suburbs          25.08         
  7 Xavier Connor             05 Old Virgilia             25.14         
  8 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs          25.82         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8                                       
  1 Moses Khasif              02 Sandy Bay Harriers       23.19q        
  2 Michael Stingel           02 North Launce             23.31q        
  3 Jack Lewis                03 Old Virgilia             23.35q        
  4 Connor Wright             03 North Launce             23.82q        
  5 Samuel Walker Tf38        02 Uni of Tas AC            24.06q        
  6 Frank Jiao                02 Old Virgilia             24.11         
  7 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       24.84         
  8 Felix Kinghorn-Lewis      02 Old Virgilia             25.73         
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.27  22/03/2015  Jack Hale, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Mitchell Branch           02 Old Virgilia             22.54q -0.2  1
  2 Aaron Rigby               02 North Launce             23.16q -0.2  1
  3 Moses Khasif              02 Sandy Bay Harriers       23.19q  0.8  2
  4 Michael Stingel           02 North Launce             23.31q  0.8  2
  5 Jack Lewis                03 Old Virgilia             23.35q  0.8  2
  6 Connor Wright             03 North Launce             23.82q  0.8  2
  7 Bayley Campbell           02 Old Virgilia             23.98q -0.2  1
  8 Samuel Walker Tf38        02 Uni of Tas AC            24.06q  0.8  2
  9 Max Brideson              04 Sandy Bay Harriers       24.09  -0.2  1
 10 Frank Jiao                02 Old Virgilia             24.11   0.8  2
 11 Joshua Hwaba              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       24.31  -0.2  1
 12 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay Harriers       24.84   0.8  2
 13 Matthew Shelverton        03 Eastern Suburbs          25.08  -0.2  1
 14 Xavier Connor             05 Old Virgilia             25.14  -0.2  1
 15 Felix Kinghorn-Lewis      02 Old Virgilia             25.73   0.8  2
 16 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs          25.82  -0.2  1