Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Domain Athletics Centre - Site License             21/02/2021 - 3:35 PM
2021 Tasmanian Age Track&Field Championships - 20/02/2021 to 21/02/2021 
                     Domain Athletic Centre, Hobart                     
 
Event 21  Men 200 Metres Under 20
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: * 21.27  22/03/2015  Jack Hale, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6                                      
  1 Alexander Creak           03 Newstead Athletics       22.45Q        
  2 Cedric Ngotho             04 Northern Suburbs AC      22.70Q        
  3 Jaydn Crawford            03 North Launceston AC      23.15Q        
  4 Jordan Maynard            02 North West AC            23.15q        
  5 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay HC             24.16         
  6 Alexander Smart           05 Sandy Bay HC             24.74         
  7 Dylan Graves              04 Ova Southern Saints      25.00         
  8 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs AC       25.54         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.6                                      
  1 Connor Wright             03 North Launceston AC      23.35Q        
  2 Toby Kamphuis             05 Newstead Athletics       23.61Q        
  3 Alvaro Canosa Vasquez     04 Sandy Bay HC             23.74Q        
  4 Jacob Sullivan            03 Sandy Bay HC             23.76q        
  5 Xavier Connor             05 Ova Southern Saints      23.98         
  6 Liam Hatten               03 Ova Southern Saints      24.38         
  7 Ryan Davis                04 Northern Suburbs AC      24.56         
  8 Zarian Simcox             04 Eastern Suburbs AC       24.67         
========================================================================
State Record: * 21.27  22/03/2015  Jack Hale, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alexander Creak           03 Newstead Athletics       22.45Q -1.6  1
  2 Connor Wright             03 North Launceston AC      23.35Q -1.6  2
  3 Cedric Ngotho             04 Northern Suburbs AC      22.70Q -1.6  1
  4 Toby Kamphuis             05 Newstead Athletics       23.61Q -1.6  2
  5 Jaydn Crawford            03 North Launceston AC      23.15Q -1.6  1
  6 Alvaro Canosa Vasquez     04 Sandy Bay HC             23.74Q -1.6  2
  7 Jordan Maynard            02 North West AC            23.15q -1.6  1
  8 Jacob Sullivan            03 Sandy Bay HC             23.76q -1.6  2
  9 Xavier Connor             05 Ova Southern Saints      23.98  -1.6  2
 10 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay HC             24.16  -1.6  1
 11 Liam Hatten               03 Ova Southern Saints      24.38  -1.6  2
 12 Ryan Davis                04 Northern Suburbs AC      24.56  -1.6  2
 13 Zarian Simcox             04 Eastern Suburbs AC       24.67  -1.6  2
 14 Alexander Smart           05 Sandy Bay HC             24.74  -1.6  1
 15 Dylan Graves              04 Ova Southern Saints      25.00  -1.6  1
 16 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs AC       25.54  -1.6  1