Photofinish Images | H1| H2|

    
    

 Domain Athletics Centre - Site License             21/02/2021 - 3:36 PM
2021 Tasmanian Age Track&Field Championships - 20/02/2021 to 21/02/2021 
                     Domain Athletic Centre, Hobart                     
 
Event 117  Men 100 Metres Under 20
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================        
State Record: * 10.21  25/06/2016  Jack Hale, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims         
================================================================        
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3                                       
  1 Jack Lewis                03 Ova Southern Saints      11.38Q        
  2 Toby Kamphuis             05 Newstead Athletics       11.41Q        
  3 Jacob Sullivan            03 Sandy Bay HC             11.51Q        
  4 Connor Wright             03 North Launceston AC      11.53q        
  5 Alvaro Canosa Vasquez     04 Sandy Bay HC             11.77         
  6 Xavier Connor             05 Ova Southern Saints      11.88         
  7 Zarian Simcox             04 Eastern Suburbs AC       12.09         
  8 Ryan Davis                04 Northern Suburbs AC      12.21         
  9 Kynan Meikle              04 Eastern Suburbs AC       12.24         
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1                                       
  1 Alexander Creak           03 Newstead Athletics       11.11Q        
  2 Cedric Ngotho             04 Northern Suburbs AC      11.39Q        
  3 Jaydn Crawford            03 North Launceston AC      11.52Q        
  4 Sam Gillam                02 Uni of Tas AC            11.53q        
  5 Tyson Hartill             03 Sandy Bay HC             11.78         
  6 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay HC             12.03         
  7 Dylan Graves              04 Ova Southern Saints      12.18         
  8 Jarvis Filosa             03 North Launceston AC      12.47         
  9 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs AC       12.71         
========================================================================
State Record: * 10.21  25/06/2016  Jack Hale, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries                                                           
  1 Alexander Creak           03 Newstead Athletics       11.11Q  0.1  2
  2 Jack Lewis                03 Ova Southern Saints      11.38Q  0.3  1
  3 Cedric Ngotho             04 Northern Suburbs AC      11.39Q  0.1  2
  4 Toby Kamphuis             05 Newstead Athletics       11.41Q  0.3  1
  5 Jacob Sullivan            03 Sandy Bay HC             11.51Q  0.3  1
  6 Jaydn Crawford            03 North Launceston AC      11.52Q  0.1  2
  7 Connor Wright             03 North Launceston AC      11.53q  0.3  1
  8 Sam Gillam                02 Uni of Tas AC            11.53q  0.1  2
  9 Alvaro Canosa Vasquez     04 Sandy Bay HC             11.77   0.3  1
 10 Tyson Hartill             03 Sandy Bay HC             11.78   0.1  2
 11 Xavier Connor             05 Ova Southern Saints      11.88   0.3  1
 12 Cameron Mann              03 Sandy Bay HC             12.03   0.1  2
 13 Zarian Simcox             04 Eastern Suburbs AC       12.09   0.3  1
 14 Dylan Graves              04 Ova Southern Saints      12.18   0.1  2
 15 Ryan Davis                04 Northern Suburbs AC      12.21   0.3  1
 16 Kynan Meikle              04 Eastern Suburbs AC       12.24   0.3  1
 17 Jarvis Filosa             03 North Launceston AC      12.47   0.1  2
 18 Brillam Kershaw           04 Eastern Suburbs AC       12.71   0.1  2