Photofinish Images | H1|

    
    

 Domain Athletics Centre - Site License            17/07/2021 - 3:17 PM
        2021 Tasmanian Cross Country Championships - 17/07/2021        
                            (109th Staging)                            
                        Queen's Domain, Hobart                         
 
Event 17  Men 10k CC Open
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men                                                          
  1 DeJen Gebreselassie       92 SANDY BAY HA             31:42        
  2 Samuel Clifford           02 NEWSTEAD ATHLETICS       32:04        
  3 David Thomas              82 NEWSTEAD ATHLETICS       32:31        
  4 Nick Earl                 84 UTAS AC                  33:31        
  5 Nathan Morey              90 OVA                      34:08        
  6 Phil McConnon             92 NORTHERN SUB             34:46        
  7 Gabriel Dennison          97 UTAS AC                  36:16        
  8 Mark Hinder*              76 SANDY BAY HA             36:52        
  9 Christopher Sullivan      82 SANDY BAY HA             37:38        
 10 Charles Gunn              84 NEWSTEAD ATHLETICS       38:08        
 11 Sam Kelly                 93 SANDY BAY HA             38:14        
 12 Oliver Smith*             80 NORTHERN SUB             38:29        
 13 Callum Stevens            99 OVA                      38:35        
 14 Ben Brockman              89 UTAS AC                  40:45        
 15 Paul Luttrell             90 NORTHERN SUB             41:08        
 16 Chris Wilson*             73 UTAS AC                  43:22        
 17 Andrew Bonsey*            76 UTAS AC                  44:44        
 18 Jonathon Death*           81 NEWSTEAD ATHLETICS       45:08        
 19 Matthew Leary*            76 SANDY BAY HA             45:25        
 20 Paul Dannock*             72 SANDY BAY HA             46:10        
 21 Lachlan Alexander Cherry  98 SANDY BAY HA             48:30        
 22 Lachlan Pitt              81 SANDY BAY HA             54:21        
 -- Matthew Horsham*          74 SANDY BAY HA               DNF        
 -- Grant Page                82 NORTHERN SUB               DNF        
 -- Ben Charles*              73 NEWSTEAD ATHLETICS         DNS        
 -- Rajat Rao                 96 UTAS AC                    DNS