Domain Athletics Centre - Site License               21/04/2022 - 5:03 PM
         UniSport Nationals Athletics - 19/04/2022 to 21/04/2022          
                      Gold Coast Performance Centre                       
 
Event 53  Men 4x400 Metres Relay Open
=======================================================================   
      Record: R 3:10.92  2013        , USYD                               
                         JS Jung, J Hiscox, I Dewhurst, J Ralph           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 The University of Sydney  'A'                       3:20.84   14      
     1) Mizzi, Damien 00                2) Pursey, Oscar 99               
     3) Lynch, Jack 02                  4) Fleming, Hayden 01             
  2 Unsw Sydney  'A'                                    3:25.54   10      
     1) McKay, Luke 03                  2) Krecklenberg, Noah 01          
     3) Muston, Ben 99                  4) Webb, Liam 99                  
  3 Monash University  'A'                              3:29.91    4      
     1) Amoafo, Asare 98                2) Bowers, Tom 02                 
     3) Lindsay, Will 99                4) Parrott, Lachie 03             
  4 Queensland  University of Tech  'A'                 3:31.40    2      
     1) Beale, Joshua 00                2) Tyne, Cameron 04               
     3) Higgins, Riley 02               4) Hobbs, Aidan 86                
  5 The University of Melbourne  'A'                    3:35.66           
     1) Chol, Akon 99                   2) Denboer, Tyler 02              
     3) Tully, Liam 01                  4) Dobay, Blake 99                
Section  2                                                                
  1 University of Technology Sydne  'A'                 3:18.12   18      
     1) Carter, Ben 00                  2) Boyes, Luke 03                 
     3) Moir, Sebastien 00              4) Crowe, Matthew 97              
  2 Australian Catholic University  'A'                 3:23.20   12      
     1) McFadden, John 01               2) Yang, Chris 02                 
     3) Latu, Sami 02                   4) Schmidt, Cooper 01             
  3 Rmit University  'A'                                3:26.84    8      
     1) Hadaway, Seb 03                 2) Weitsz, Robert 01              
     3) McMinimee, Ethan 02             4) Lewis, William 00              
  4 The University of Western Aust  'A'                 3:27.87    6      
     1) Geordas, Christopher 01         2) Shervington, Max 03            
     3) Di Girolami, Liam 03            4) Hilditch, Andrew 01            
  5 The University of Queensland  'A'                   4:00.10           
     1) Mohr, Angus 04                  2) Hickey, Rohan 02               
     3) Mather, Matthew 02              4) Niven, Riley 03                
==========================================================================
      Record: R 3:10.92  2013        , USYD                               
                         JS Jung, J Hiscox, I Dewhurst, J Ralph           
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 University of Technology Sydne  'A'                 3:18.12   2  18   
     1) Carter, Ben 00                  2) Boyes, Luke 03                 
     3) Moir, Sebastien 00              4) Crowe, Matthew 97              
  2 The University of Sydney  'A'                       3:20.84   1  14   
     1) Mizzi, Damien 00                2) Pursey, Oscar 99               
     3) Lynch, Jack 02                  4) Fleming, Hayden 01             
  3 Australian Catholic University  'A'                 3:23.20   2  12   
     1) McFadden, John 01               2) Yang, Chris 02                 
     3) Latu, Sami 02                   4) Schmidt, Cooper 01             
  4 Unsw Sydney  'A'                                    3:25.54   1  10   
     1) McKay, Luke 03                  2) Krecklenberg, Noah 01          
     3) Muston, Ben 99                  4) Webb, Liam 99                  
  5 Rmit University  'A'                                3:26.84   2   8   
     1) Hadaway, Seb 03                 2) Weitsz, Robert 01              
     3) McMinimee, Ethan 02             4) Lewis, William 00              
  6 The University of Western Aust  'A'                 3:27.87   2   6   
     1) Geordas, Christopher 01         2) Shervington, Max 03            
     3) Di Girolami, Liam 03            4) Hilditch, Andrew 01            
  7 Monash University  'A'                              3:29.91   1   4   
     1) Amoafo, Asare 98                2) Bowers, Tom 02                 
     3) Lindsay, Will 99                4) Parrott, Lachie 03             
  8 Queensland  University of Tech  'A'                 3:31.40   1   2   
     1) Beale, Joshua 00                2) Tyne, Cameron 04               
     3) Higgins, Riley 02               4) Hobbs, Aidan 86                
  9 The University of Melbourne  'A'                    3:35.66   1       
     1) Chol, Akon 99                   2) Denboer, Tyler 02              
     3) Tully, Liam 01                  4) Dobay, Blake 99                
 10 The University of Queensland  'A'                   4:00.10   2       
     1) Mohr, Angus 04                  2) Hickey, Rohan 02               
     3) Mather, Matthew 02              4) Niven, Riley 03