Domain Athletics Centre - Site License              21/04/2022 - 1:57 PM
         UniSport Nationals Athletics - 19/04/2022 to 21/04/2022         
                      Gold Coast Performance Centre                      
 
Event 33  Men 800 Metres Open
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
================================================================         
      Record: R 1:47.80  1968        Ian Jones, MELB                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Green, Max                99 University o           1:54.48Q         
  2 Gough, Matthew            99 Deakin University      1:54.51Q         
  3 Muston, Ben               99 Unsw Sydney            1:54.85Q         
  4 Dickinson, Robert         99 University o           1:55.15q         
  5 Inwood, James             01 University o           1:55.72q         
  6 Krecklenberg, Noah        01 Unsw Sydney            1:59.60          
  7 Bounty T38, Daniel        01 University o           2:01.60  96.85   
  8 Gorman, Kieran            02 The Universi           2:01.79          
  9 Denboer, Tyler            02 The Universi           2:06.37          
 10 Raptis, Paul              98 University o           2:07.93          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Boyes, Luke               03 University o           1:54.69Q         
  2 Tomlinson Smith, Gus      99 University o           1:55.20Q         
  3 Tyne, Cameron             04 Queensland             1:55.72Q         
  4 Shervington, Max          03 The Universi           1:55.98          
  5 Lindsay, Will             99 Monash University      1:56.59          
  6 Pursey, Oscar             99 The Universi           1:57.68          
  7 Thompson, Kiernan         00 The Universi           1:59.13          
  8 Swan, York                03 Western Sydn           1:59.84          
  9 Cripps, Jarryd            02 La Trobe University    2:03.40          
 10 Anderson T37, Blake       03 University o           2:25.00  80.80   
===================================================================      
      Record: R 1:47.80  1968        Ian Jones, MELB                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Green, Max                99 University o           1:54.48Q  1      
  2 Boyes, Luke               03 University o           1:54.69Q  2      
  3 Gough, Matthew            99 Deakin University      1:54.51Q  1      
  4 Tomlinson Smith, Gus      99 University o           1:55.20Q  2      
  5 Muston, Ben               99 Unsw Sydney            1:54.85Q  1      
  6 Tyne, Cameron             04 Queensland             1:55.72Q  2      
  7 Dickinson, Robert         99 University o           1:55.15q  1      
  8 Inwood, James             01 University o           1:55.72q  1      
  9 Shervington, Max          03 The Universi           1:55.98   2      
 10 Lindsay, Will             99 Monash University      1:56.59   2      
 11 Pursey, Oscar             99 The Universi           1:57.68   2      
 12 Thompson, Kiernan         00 The Universi           1:59.13   2      
 13 Krecklenberg, Noah        01 Unsw Sydney            1:59.60   1      
 14 Swan, York                03 Western Sydn           1:59.84   2      
 15 Bounty T38, Daniel        01 University o           2:01.60   1 96.85
 16 Gorman, Kieran            02 The Universi           2:01.79   1      
 17 Cripps, Jarryd            02 La Trobe University    2:03.40   2      
 18 Denboer, Tyler            02 The Universi           2:06.37   1      
 19 Raptis, Paul              98 University o           2:07.93   1      
 20 Anderson T37, Blake       03 University o           2:25.00   2 80.80