Domain Athletics Centre - Site License               23/03/2024 - 4:10 PM
                    State SATIS Carnival - 22/03/2024                     
                         Domain Athletics Centre                          
 
Event 85  Boys 400 Metres Under 16
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: M 49.6h  1988        Simon Hollingsworth, SVC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Alex Ling                    SPC                      53.35           
  2 William Nicholls             SOC                      56.24           
  3 Archie Devine                ST VIRGIL'S COLLEGE      56.41           
  4 Scott Mielke                 DOMINIC COLLEGE          57.45           
  5 Xavier Zawadski              MACKILLOP COLLEGE        59.74           
  6 Cameron Kirkby               LCG                      66.96           
 -- Finley Piva                  ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE        DNS           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Ted Banks-Smith              THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL      55.94           
  2 Dylan Hoare                  SHC                      56.45           
  3 Aiden Reynier                BSC                      57.51           
  4 Ollie Taylor                 THE FRIENDS' SCHOOL      59.53           
 -- Oscar Wallis                 EASTSIDE LUT               DNS           
 -- Kade Fielding                MRC                        DNS           
 -- Darcy Direen                 UNATTACHED                XDNS           
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 49.6h  1988        Simon Hollingsworth, SVC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Alex Ling                    SPC                      53.35   1       
  2 Ted Banks-Smith              THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL      55.94   2       
  3 William Nicholls             SOC                      56.24   1       
  4 Archie Devine                ST VIRGIL'S COLLEGE      56.41   1       
  5 Dylan Hoare                  SHC                      56.45   2       
  6 Scott Mielke                 DOMINIC COLLEGE          57.45   1       
  7 Aiden Reynier                BSC                      57.51   2       
  8 Ollie Taylor                 THE FRIENDS' SCHOOL      59.53   2       
  9 Xavier Zawadski              MACKILLOP COLLEGE        59.74   1       
 10 Cameron Kirkby               LCG                      66.96   1       
 -- Oscar Wallis                 EASTSIDE LUT               DNS   2       
 -- Kade Fielding                MRC                        DNS   2       
 -- Finley Piva                  ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE        DNS   1       
 -- Darcy Direen                 UNATTACHED                XDNS   2