Domain Athletics Centre - Site License                        23/03/2024 - 4:10 PM
                         State SATIS Carnival - 22/03/2024                         
                              Domain Athletics Centre                              
 
Event 122  Boys 4x100 Metres Relay Under 15
=======================================================================            
 Meet Record: M 45.60  1997        The Hutchins School, HUT                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Section  1                                                                         
  1 ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE                                   49.08                    
     1) Lachlan Jones                   2) Lincoln Penney                          
     3) Elliott McIvor                  4) Clayton Breda                           
  2 SCOTCH OAKBURN COLLEGE                                49.62                    
     1) Hugh Daly                       2) Isaac You                               
     3) Lachlan Mayes                   4) Matthew Cox                             
  3 ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE                                  49.73                    
     1) Beau Furlong                    2) Sam Husband                             
     3) Riah Okeny                      4) Seb Hardinge                            
  4 ST VIRGIL'S COLLEGE                                   49.98                    
     1) Joshua Wilson                   2) Tex Gregg                               
     3) Noah Smith                      4) Zac Pfitzner                            
  5 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR                             51.07                    
     1) William Cramp                   2) Max Duffy                               
     3) Zusong Bazaadut                 4) Piers Nicholls                          
 -- MACKILLOP COLLEGE                                       DNS                    
     1) Eddie Farrer                    2) Ashton Haw                              
     3) Isaac Woodward                  4) Benjamin Russell                        
Section  2                                                                         
  1 THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL                                   50.17                    
     1) James Barling                   2) Conor Moy                               
     3) Edward Johnson                  4) Charles Hurst                           
  2 THE FRIENDS' SCHOOL                                   51.53                    
     1) Jed Fitzgerald                  2) Issac Thomas                            
     3) Logan McCourt                   4) Tony Alimu                              
  3 SACRED HEART COLLEGE                                  52.89                    
     1) Alonzo Baez                     2) Jackson Cherney                         
     3) Tyler Dingjan                   4) Jude Bannister                          
  4 DOMINIC COLLEGE                                       53.03                    
     1) Will Godfrey                    2) Lachlan Braslin                         
     3) Keith Jansen                    4) Noah Hamilton                           
 -- ST BRENDAN SHAW COLLEGE                                  DQ         TR17.2.2   
     1) Powell Theo                     2) Clark Corben                            
     3) Summers Henry                   4) Chugg Peter                             
==========================================================================         
 Meet Record: M 45.60  1997        The Hutchins School, HUT                        
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE                                   49.08   1                
     1) Lachlan Jones                   2) Lincoln Penney                          
     3) Elliott McIvor                  4) Clayton Breda                           
  2 SCOTCH OAKBURN COLLEGE                                49.62   1                
     1) Hugh Daly                       2) Isaac You                               
     3) Lachlan Mayes                   4) Matthew Cox                             
  3 ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE                                  49.73   1                
     1) Beau Furlong                    2) Sam Husband                             
     3) Riah Okeny                      4) Seb Hardinge                            
  4 ST VIRGIL'S COLLEGE                                   49.98   1                
     1) Joshua Wilson                   2) Tex Gregg                               
     3) Noah Smith                      4) Zac Pfitzner                            
  5 THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL                                   50.17   2                
     1) James Barling                   2) Conor Moy                               
     3) Edward Johnson                  4) Charles Hurst                           
  6 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR                             51.07   1                
     1) William Cramp                   2) Max Duffy                               
     3) Zusong Bazaadut                 4) Piers Nicholls                          
  7 THE FRIENDS' SCHOOL                                   51.53   2                
     1) Jed Fitzgerald                  2) Issac Thomas                            
     3) Logan McCourt                   4) Tony Alimu                              
  8 SACRED HEART COLLEGE                                  52.89   2                
     1) Alonzo Baez                     2) Jackson Cherney                         
     3) Tyler Dingjan                   4) Jude Bannister                          
  9 DOMINIC COLLEGE                                       53.03   2                
     1) Will Godfrey                    2) Lachlan Braslin                         
     3) Keith Jansen                    4) Noah Hamilton                           
 -- ST BRENDAN SHAW COLLEGE                                  DQ   2        TR17.2.2
     1) Powell Theo                     2) Clark Corben                            
     3) Summers Henry                   4) Chugg Peter                             
 -- MACKILLOP COLLEGE                                       DNS   1                
     1) Eddie Farrer                    2) Ashton Haw                              
     3) Isaac Woodward                  4) Benjamin Russell