Domain Athletics Centre - Site License               23/03/2024 - 4:10 PM
                    State SATIS Carnival - 22/03/2024                     
                         Domain Athletics Centre                          
 
Event 109  Boys 4x100 Metres Relay Under 13
=======================================================================   
 Meet Record: M 48.86  15/10/2016  St Virgil's College, SVC               
                       J Lewis, G McLeod, L Arnold, R Birt-Gale           
    Team                                                 Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 ST VIRGIL'S COLLEGE                                   54.24           
     1) Patrick Honner                  2) Rhys Pinnington                
     3) Fraser Noonan                   4) Campbell Bennett               
  2 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR                             54.28           
     1) Delson Hua                      2) Harrison Beecroft              
     3) Robbie Waddingham               4) Prince Williams                
  3 THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL                                   54.28           
     1) Oliver Downie                   2) Charlie Madsen                 
     3) Fletcher Herd                   4) Dougie Poskitt                 
  4 ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE                                  54.64           
     1) Ollie Green                     2) Spencer Campbell               
     3) Nick Cameron                    4) Jack Allie                     
  5 MARIST REGIONAL COLLEGE                               56.10           
     1) Jakai Wescombe                  2) Greyson Boxhall                
     3) Josiah French                   4) Cameron Bodnar                 
  6 SACRED HEART COLLEGE                                  56.28           
     1) Ryder Rosson                    2) Georgios Burgess               
     3) Henry Downham                   4) Josh Smith                     
Section  2                                                                
  1 ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE                                   55.50           
     1) Tyler Daun                      2) Toby Woolley                   
     3) Tom Rider                       4) Xavier Brooke                  
  2 SCOTCH OAKBURN COLLEGE                                56.34           
     1) Joshua Mau                      2) Sam Crawford                   
     3) Hugh O'Connor                   4) Sam Aspinall                   
  3 DOMINIC COLLEGE                                       56.60           
     1) Nirjan Magnor                   2) Cooper Mayer                   
     3) Charlie Ledster                 4) Lincoln Waters                 
  4 MACKILLOP COLLEGE                                     57.56           
     1) Jett Wolfe                      2) Taj Towns                      
     3) Connor Zegveld                  4) Austin Akanbasite              
  5 THE FRIENDS' SCHOOL                                   60.74           
     1) Tai Tran-Lua                    2) Len Trezise                    
     3) Charles Arnold                  4) Elod May                       
 -- ST BRENDAN SHAW COLLEGE                                 DNS           
     1) Rand Jovi                       2) Claridge Samuel                
     3) Jones Charlie                   4) Willmot Samuel                 
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: M 48.86  15/10/2016  St Virgil's College, SVC               
                       J Lewis, G McLeod, L Arnold, R Birt-Gale           
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 ST VIRGIL'S COLLEGE                                   54.24   1       
     1) Patrick Honner                  2) Rhys Pinnington                
     3) Fraser Noonan                   4) Campbell Bennett               
  2 LAUNCESTON CHURCH GRAMMAR                             54.28   1       
     1) Delson Hua                      2) Harrison Beecroft              
     3) Robbie Waddingham               4) Prince Williams                
  3 THE HUTCHINS SCHOOL                                   54.28   1       
     1) Oliver Downie                   2) Charlie Madsen                 
     3) Fletcher Herd                   4) Dougie Poskitt                 
  4 ST PATRICK'S COLLEGE                                  54.64   1       
     1) Ollie Green                     2) Spencer Campbell               
     3) Nick Cameron                    4) Jack Allie                     
  5 ST ALOYSIUS COLLEGE                                   55.50   2       
     1) Tyler Daun                      2) Toby Woolley                   
     3) Tom Rider                       4) Xavier Brooke                  
  6 MARIST REGIONAL COLLEGE                               56.10   1       
     1) Jakai Wescombe                  2) Greyson Boxhall                
     3) Josiah French                   4) Cameron Bodnar                 
  7 SACRED HEART COLLEGE                                  56.28   1       
     1) Ryder Rosson                    2) Georgios Burgess               
     3) Henry Downham                   4) Josh Smith                     
  8 SCOTCH OAKBURN COLLEGE                                56.34   2       
     1) Joshua Mau                      2) Sam Crawford                   
     3) Hugh O'Connor                   4) Sam Aspinall                   
  9 DOMINIC COLLEGE                                       56.60   2       
     1) Nirjan Magnor                   2) Cooper Mayer                   
     3) Charlie Ledster                 4) Lincoln Waters                 
 10 MACKILLOP COLLEGE                                     57.56   2       
     1) Jett Wolfe                      2) Taj Towns                      
     3) Connor Zegveld                  4) Austin Akanbasite              
 11 THE FRIENDS' SCHOOL                                   60.74   2       
     1) Tai Tran-Lua                    2) Len Trezise                    
     3) Charles Arnold                  4) Elod May                       
 -- ST BRENDAN SHAW COLLEGE                                 DNS   2       
     1) Rand Jovi                       2) Claridge Samuel                
     3) Jones Charlie                   4) Willmot Samuel